Is Sensible Portion Garden Veggie Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (salt, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Buttermilk, Malic Acid, Sweet Cream, Extract Of Paprika (color), Citricc Acid, Lactic Acid), Tomato Powder, Carrot Powder, Beet Powder (color0, Corn Meal, Maltodextrin, Oat Fiber, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Sensible Portion Garden Veggie Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portion Garden Veggie Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


