Is Sensible Portions Apple Pie Puffs Cinnamon Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy puffs deliver a pronounced warm apple-pie spice flavor with a crisp, crunchy bite and powdery coating. Commonly eaten straight from the bag for quick snacks, packed in lunchboxes, or given to children. Customer reviews note enjoyable flavor and convenience, with occasional complaints about residual powder and uneven pieces.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy puffs deliver a pronounced warm apple-pie spice flavor with a crisp, crunchy bite and powdery coating. Commonly eaten straight from the bag for quick snacks, packed in lunchboxes, or given to children. Customer reviews note enjoyable flavor and convenience, with occasional complaints about residual powder and uneven pieces.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, YELLOW CORNMEAL, CANOLA OIL and/or SAFFLOWER OIL and/or SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN [CORN and POTATO], APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Sensible Portions Apple Pie Puffs Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Apple Pie Puffs Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


