Is Sensible Portions Apple Straws Cinnamon Multigrain Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural apple flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Potato Fiber, Apple Puree, Salt, Natural Apple Flavor, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil and/or Safflower Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Cinnamon, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors).
Check Sensible Portions Apple Straws Cinnamon Multigrain Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Apple Straws Cinnamon Multigrain Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Where to buy
Sensible Portions Apple Straws Cinnamon Multigrain Snack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


