Is Sensible Portions® Garden Veggie™ Chips Salt and Vinegar Stackable Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (White Vinegar Powder [Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar], Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor), Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Vegetable Powders (Sweet Potato, Carrot, Pumpkin), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Oat Fiber, Mono and Diglycerides, Turmeric (Color), Beet Root Powder (Color).
Check Sensible Portions® Garden Veggie™ Chips Salt and Vinegar Stackable Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions® Garden Veggie™ Chips Salt and Vinegar Stackable Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt
Where to buy
Sensible Portions® Garden Veggie™ Chips Salt and Vinegar Stackable Chips is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


