Is Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Chips Sea Salt - 5 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flour, Potato Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil and/or Safflower Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Spinach, Dehydrated Tomato, Potassium Chloride, Beetroot Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color), Sea Salt.

Check Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Chips Sea Salt - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Chips Sea Salt - 5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sFry's

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go