Is SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH Tree Nut Free?

Description
Zesty ranch-flavored, hollow straw-shaped crisps offer a pronounced tang and light, airy crunch; consumers commonly eat them straight from the bag, add them to party mix, or use as a crunchy salad topper. Reviews note consistent crispness, bold flavor, occasional excess salt, and convenient single-serve packaging and resealable multipack options.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty ranch-flavored, hollow straw-shaped crisps offer a pronounced tang and light, airy crunch; consumers commonly eat them straight from the bag, add them to party mix, or use as a crunchy salad topper. Reviews note consistent crispness, bold flavor, occasional excess salt, and convenient single-serve packaging and resealable multipack options.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Potato Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil and/or Safflower Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Spinach Powder, Tomato Paste, Salt, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Turmeric (Color), Beetroot Powder (Color), Seasoning (Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Sour Cream [Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures], Dextrose, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Cream, Citric Acid, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Spices [Including Celery Seed], Paprika, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Vinegar, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Caseinate)
Check SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
SEA SALT VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Where to buy
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


