Is Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Zesty Ranch Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A straw-shaped, airy snack with a light, crunchy texture and zesty ranch seasoning; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, added as a crunchy salad or soup topping, packed in lunches. Customer reviews frequently note bold flavor and crispness, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning or stale pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Potato Flour, Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Spinach Powder, Tomato Paste, Salt, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Turmeric (color), Beetroot Powder (color, Seasoning (salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Sour Cream [cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures], Dextrose, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Cream, Citric Acid, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Spices [including Celery Seed], Paprika, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Vinegar. Non Fat Milk, Sodium Caseinate. Contains Milk.

Check Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Zesty Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go