Is Sensible Portions Veggie Straws Screamin' Hot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Straws (potato Starch, Potato Flour, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Sweet Potato Powder, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Beetroot Powder [color], Turmeric [color], Beta-carotene [color]), Avocado Oil, Seasoning (salt, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk, Beet Powder [color], Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes], Whey, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Annatto Extract, Butter [cream], Extractives Of Paprika, Vinegar). Contains Milk.
Check Sensible Portions Veggie Straws Screamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Veggie Straws Screamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


