Is Sensible Portions Veggie Straws Screamin' Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- enzymes
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Straws (potato Starch, Potato Flour, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Sweet Potato Powder, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Beetroot Powder [color], Turmeric [color], Beta-carotene [color]), Avocado Oil, Seasoning (salt, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk, Beet Powder [color], Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes], Whey, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Annatto Extract, Butter [cream], Extractives Of Paprika, Vinegar). Contains Milk.
Check Sensible Portions Veggie Straws Screamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Veggie Straws Screamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


