Is Sensible Portions Zesty Ranch Garden Veggie Straws Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, airy straw-shaped snack with tangy, zesty ranch seasoning. Offers a light, crisp texture and pronounced ranch flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, in lunchboxes, or served as a casual party snack and dipper. Customer reviews note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning, freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Veggie Straws (Potato Starch, Potato Flour, Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Spinach Powder, Cane Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Beetroot Powder, Turmeric), Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Ranch Seasoning (Contains Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Contains Milk, Made With Non-genetically Engineered

Check Sensible Portions Zesty Ranch Garden Veggie Straws against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sensible Portions Zesty Ranch Garden Veggie Straws is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go