Is SENSITIVE SKIN BABY NATURAL SOOTHING BODY CREAM - 200ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eau (Solvant), Capric Triglyceride (Amollient), Glycerin (Humectant), Avena Sativa (Avoine Colloa-dale), Kernel Flour (Agent Apaisant), Avena Sativa Kernel Oil (Amollient), Glyceryl Stearate (Amulsifiant), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter (Hydratant), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil (Amollient), Stearyl Alcohol (Agent Apaississant), Levulinic Acid (Agent De Conservation Naturel), Sodium Levulinate (Agent De Conservation Naturel), Triethyl Citrate (Antioxydant), Xanthan Gum (Stabilisant), Potassium Sorbates (Agent De Conservation Naturel), Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/stearate (Amulsifiant), Raspberry Ketone (Conditionneur Cutana(c)), Biosaccharide Gum-1 (Agent Apaisant), Allyl Caproate (Amollient)
Check SENSITIVE SKIN BABY NATURAL SOOTHING BODY CREAM - 200ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SENSITIVE SKIN BABY NATURAL SOOTHING BODY CREAM - 200ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SENSITIVE SKIN BABY NATURAL SOOTHING BODY CREAM - 200ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


