Is Sensitivity Premium Infant Formula Milk-based Powder With Iron Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, milk protein isolate, high oleic safflower or sunflower oil, sucrose, soy oil, coconut oil, mortierella alpina oil, schizochytrium sp. oil, 2'-fucosyllactose, lacto-n-neotetraose, lutein, calcium phosphate, potassium citrate, potassium chloride, sodium citrate, magnesium phosphate, ascorbic acid, calcium carbonate, ferrous sulfate, magnesium chloride, ascorbyl palmitate, choline bitartrate, taurine, inositol, vitamin e, zinc sulfate, mixed tocopherol concentrate, l-carnitine, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, vitamin a palmitate, cupric sulfate, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, beta-carotene, folic acid, manganese sulfate, potassium iodide, vitamin k, biotin, sodium selenite, vitamin d, cyanocobalamin, potassium hydroxide, potassium bicarbonate, sodium chloride, sodium phosphate, monoglycerides, soy lecithin, nucleotides, adenosine-5'-monophosphate, disodium uridine-5'-monophosphate, disodium guanosine-5'-monophosphate, cytidine-5'-monophosphate
Check Sensitivity Premium Infant Formula Milk-based Powder With Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensitivity Premium Infant Formula Milk-based Powder With Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Similac Sensitive For Fussiness and Gas Infant Formula with Iron Powder
MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Premium Bouillon Powder Flavored With Chicken
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


