Is SENSODYNE Repair & Protect Sensitive Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
- glycerin
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
glycerin, PEG-8, hydrated silica, pentasodium triphosphate, flavor, sodium lauryl sulfate, titanium dioxide, polyacrylic acid, silica, sodium saccharin, cocamidopropyl betaine
Check SENSODYNE Repair & Protect Sensitive Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SENSODYNE Repair & Protect Sensitive Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Fody Sensitive Recipe No Onion, No Garlic Balsamic Vinaigrette
Sprouts Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce Sensitive Recipe
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Where to buy
SENSODYNE Repair & Protect Sensitive Toothpaste is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


