Is Senza Gluten Free Pizza Base | 220g Pescatarian?

Description
Stone-baked pizza bases deliver a mild, toasted flavor with a crisp outer edge and a tender, slightly chewy center; they serve as a quick, stable foundation for sauces, cheeses and toppings. Reviewers often note consistent crispness, convenience, easy reheating and good oven performance, with occasional comments about center softness variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Stone-baked pizza bases deliver a mild, toasted flavor with a crisp outer edge and a tender, slightly chewy center; they serve as a quick, stable foundation for sauces, cheeses and toppings. Reviewers often note consistent crispness, convenience, easy reheating and good oven performance, with occasional comments about center softness variability.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Faba Flour, Vegetable Fibre, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Yeast, Lentil flour, Sourdough.
Check Senza Gluten Free Pizza Base | 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senza Gluten Free Pizza Base | 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Senza Gluten Free Pizza Base | 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


