Is Seoul Vegan Spicy Kimchi 28oz (1.75LB) Made fresh UPON order (56oz Large) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Napa Cabbage, Chili Pepper, Carrot, Garlic, Green Onion, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Ginger

Check Seoul Vegan Spicy Kimchi 28oz (1.75LB) Made fresh UPON order (56oz Large) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seoul Vegan Spicy Kimchi 28oz (1.75LB) Made fresh UPON order (56oz Large) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingMeal PrepSnacking