Is Sequota Farms Cookies N'cream Ice Cream, Cookies N'cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • chocolate sandwich cookies
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA], WHEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check Sequota Farms Cookies N'cream Ice Cream, Cookies N'cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Sequota Farms Cookies N'cream Ice Cream, Cookies N'cream | Spoonful