Is Serek Wiejski wysokobiałkowy Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk proteins
- cottage cheese curd
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cottage cheese curd, cream, milk proteins, salt
Check Serek Wiejski wysokobiałkowy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serek Wiejski wysokobiałkowy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


