Is Serenity Kids Turkey + Rosemary Made With Organic Purple Carrots, Zucchini, and Celery Baby Food, Turkey + Rosemary Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasture raised turkey
pasture raised turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PURPLE CARROT, PASTURE RAISED TURKEY, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC CELERY, WATER, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC ROSEMARY.
Check Serenity Kids Turkey + Rosemary Made With Organic Purple Carrots, Zucchini, and Celery Baby Food, Turkey + Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serenity Kids Turkey + Rosemary Made With Organic Purple Carrots, Zucchini, and Celery Baby Food, Turkey + Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


