Is Sereno S Syrups Madagascan Vanilla Flavour Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerine, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (sucralose), Acidity Regulator (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Colour (caramel E150a), Stabiliser (sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose E466), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate).
Check Sereno S Syrups Madagascan Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sereno S Syrups Madagascan Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishingTopping


