Is Serge Island Peanut Punch 240Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peanut Butter (10%) (Peanut 91%, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilizer (Carrageenan (E407), Dextrose, Sodium Citrate (E331), Guar Gum (E412), Mono and Diglycerides (E471)), Caramel Colour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Flavouring, Salt, Disodium Phosphate
Check Serge Island Peanut Punch 240Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serge Island Peanut Punch 240Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Serge Island Peanut Punch 240Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


