Is Sergeants Skip-Flea Flea & Tick Shampoo, for Cats and Kittens, Coconut Berry Scent Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Pyrethrins (0.05%), Piperonyl Butoxide Technical (Equivalent to [0.4%] [Butylcarbityl] [6-Propylpiperonyl] Ether and [0.1%] Related Compounds) (0.50%). Other Ingredients: (99.45%). Total (100.00%).

Check Sergeants Skip-Flea Flea & Tick Shampoo, for Cats and Kittens, Coconut Berry Scent against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sergeants Skip-Flea Flea & Tick Shampoo, for Cats and Kittens, Coconut Berry Scent is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily