Is Serious Cookies Double Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- coconut flour
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Quinoa Flour, Potato Flour, Coconut Flour), Unrefined Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate (8%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Cocoa Powder (6%), Humectant (glycerin), Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains Soy.
Check Serious Cookies Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serious Cookies Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


