Is Serious Food Pea Puffs Sea Salt 40g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pea Flour* (38%), Corn *, Coconut Oil', Sea Salt (1.5%, * Certified Organic. Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk.
Check Serious Food Pea Puffs Sea Salt 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serious Food Pea Puffs Sea Salt 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


