Is Serious Organic Popcorn Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Description
Light, crisp popcorn with a balanced sea salt seasoning; texture is airy with noticeable crunch and minimal residue. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at home or during films, shared at gatherings, or used as a simple snack between meals. Reviewers note consistent flavor, good crunch, and convenient single-serve packaging.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp popcorn with a balanced sea salt seasoning; texture is airy with noticeable crunch and minimal residue. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at home or during films, shared at gatherings, or used as a simple snack between meals. Reviewers note consistent flavor, good crunch, and convenient single-serve packaging.
Ingredients
Popcorn (78%), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt (2%)
Check Serious Organic Popcorn Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serious Organic Popcorn Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Serious Organic Popcorn Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


