Is Serious Organic Popcorn Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp popcorn with a balanced sea salt seasoning; texture is airy with noticeable crunch and minimal residue. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at home or during films, shared at gatherings, or used as a simple snack between meals. Reviewers note consistent flavor, good crunch, and convenient single-serve packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn (78%), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt (2%)

Check Serious Organic Popcorn Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Serious Organic Popcorn Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go