No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Classic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Hard Cheese (Cow's Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Rennet)

Check Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Classic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Classic is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Classic | Spoonful