Is Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Rosemary Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow's milk
  • italian hard cheese

cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

italian hard cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Hard Cheese (Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet) 98%, Rosemary 2%

Check Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Rosemary is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing