Is Serious Pig Snacking Pickles Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Baby Cucumbers (94%) [cucumbers, Salt, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Preservative (potassium Metabisulphite (sulphites)), Firming Agent (calcium Chloride)], Pickled Hot Red Peppers (2%) [peppers, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Hot Red Pepper Powder (1.3%), Wine Vinegar, Dried Red Peppers, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid). Contains Sulphites.
Check Serious Pig Snacking Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serious Pig Snacking Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Liquid
Flavor
VinegarySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish


