Is Serious Pig Snackling Pickles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Cucumbers (Cucumbers, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)), White Vinegar, Garlic Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate (Onion Juice Concentrate (94%) Sunflower Oil), Dried Dill, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Serious Pig Snackling Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serious Pig Snackling Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Serious Pig Snackling Pickles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bottle


