Is Serious Sredz Protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

soy protein isolate, glutamine peptides (wheat), chicory inulin, maltodextrin, milk protein concentrate (milk), cocoa powder, chocolate flavouring, green tea extract, mct oil powder, l-carnitine l-tartrate, sweetener (sucralose). | for allergens, please see ingredients in bold / capitals. may also contain egg, gluten, nuts and peanuts. directions: mix 30g in 200ml of water. once the shake is prepared consume the same day. advisory: intended for use by healthy adults, over the age of 18. please store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children. 16 warning: please discontinue use if you experience any adverse reactions.

Check Serious Sredz Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go