Is Seriously Chocolaty Melt in the Middle Chocolate Puddings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- whipping cream
- salted butter
- belgian milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic acid, Thiamin), Muscovado Sugar, Salted Butter (10%) (Butter (Milk), Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk) (9%), Butter (Milk) (8%), Egg, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Belgian Milk Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Belgian Dark Chocolate (1%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Invert Sugar Syrup (Golden Syrup), Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium diphosphate, Potassium hydrogen carbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Stabiliser (Xanthan gum, Guar gum), Flavouring, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Vanilla Extract
Check Seriously Chocolaty Melt in the Middle Chocolate Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seriously Chocolaty Melt in the Middle Chocolate Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Dessert · Cup, Piece


