Is Seriously Creamy Mature Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contains cow's MILK. **Suitable for vegetarians. A source of calcium. The lengthy maturation of this cheddar can result in white spots and crunchy calcium lactate crystals. These are hallmarks typically found in the best quality mature cheddars. Made in Scotland with Scottish milk. Seriously is a registered trademark.
Check Seriously Creamy Mature Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seriously Creamy Mature Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


