Is SERIOUSLY GOOD AIOLI DRESSING 900GM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil [Protected with Antioxidant (307b)], White Vinegar, Whole Egg, Sugar, Mustard (Including Mustard Seeds), Salt, Garlic, Stabilisers (412, 415, Contain Traces of Soy), Antioxidant (385).

Check SERIOUSLY GOOD AIOLI DRESSING 900GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SERIOUSLY GOOD AIOLI DRESSING 900GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping