Is SERIOUSLY NUTS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ALMONDS, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICORY ROOT FIBER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, SALT.

Check SERIOUSLY NUTS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go