Is SERIOUSLY NUTS BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON NUT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (ORGANIC SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, PECANS, PEANUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY, CASHEWS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WALNUTS, RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CINNAMON, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA.

Check SERIOUSLY NUTS BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast