Is Seriously Spreadable Original Cheese Spread 250g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- cheddar cheese
- butter
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (54%), Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (E331, E452, E450), Milk Proteins, Thickener (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Seriously Spreadable Original Cheese Spread 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seriously Spreadable Original Cheese Spread 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Where to buy
Seriously Spreadable Original Cheese Spread 250g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


