Is Seroogy's Shock Rock Meltaway Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- sucrose
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Milk Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanillin [an Artificial Flavor]), Coconut Oil, Carbonate Crystals (sucrose, Lactose [milk], Corn Syrup Solids And Carbon Dioxide). Contains Milk.
Check Seroogy's Shock Rock Meltaway Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seroogy's Shock Rock Meltaway Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


