Is Serra, Calabrian Licorice Toffees - Morbide Crema Liquirizia di Calabria DOP 100g bag (10 pcs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm), Liquorice Extract Of Calabria, Whole Milk Powder, Stabylizer: Glicerole, Maltodextrin, Salt, Emulsifier: Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavours

Check Serra, Calabrian Licorice Toffees - Morbide Crema Liquirizia di Calabria DOP 100g bag (10 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Serra, Calabrian Licorice Toffees - Morbide Crema Liquirizia di Calabria DOP 100g bag (10 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go