Is Serra, Calabrian Licorice Toffees (Morbide Crema Liquirizia di Calabria DOP) (4 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm), Liquorice Extract Of Calabria, Whole Milk Powder, Stabylizer: Glicerole, Maltodextrin, Salt, Emulsifier: Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavours
Check Serra, Calabrian Licorice Toffees (Morbide Crema Liquirizia di Calabria DOP) (4 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serra, Calabrian Licorice Toffees (Morbide Crema Liquirizia di Calabria DOP) (4 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Serra, Calabrian Licorice Toffees (Morbide Crema Liquirizia di Calabria DOP) (4 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


