Is Serve & Savor Spanish Rice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched orzo pasta
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Rice (Rice, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Enriched Orzo Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetables* (Tomatoes, Red and Green Bell Peppers), Corn Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Paprika), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Onion*, Sugar, Garlic*, Potassium Chloride, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan and Guar Gums, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.*Dehydrated

Check Serve & Savor Spanish Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Serve & Savor Spanish Rice is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep