Is Serving suggestion quick sticks Slimming World Fre Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

X & keep make me at ho lt & pepper chic recipe serves 4, ready in 45 minut. ½ tsp garlic granules Mix the ga ½ tsp onion granules cumin, fiv water in a 1/4 tsp ground cumin well and I at least 1 ½ tsp salt the very b Preheat y sp Chinese five-spice powder black peppercorns, crushed kinless and boneless chicken breasts, cut into large chunks Thread th skewers soak them minutes out the sl and cook for 35 mi Serve with

Check Serving suggestion quick sticks Slimming World Fre against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch