Is ServiVita BBQ Sauce Zero Calories -- 11.1 fl oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavorings

natural and artificial flavorings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Erythritol, Sucralose, Spirit Vinegar, Bamboo Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Caramel Color

Check ServiVita BBQ Sauce Zero Calories -- 11.1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ServiVita BBQ Sauce Zero Calories -- 11.1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading