Is ServiVita Pancake Syrup Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Erythritol, Maltitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavorings, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Caramel Color

Check ServiVita Pancake Syrup Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ServiVita Pancake Syrup Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDippingSnacking