Is ServiVita Tomato & Basil Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal extract
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Concentrate, Onion, Bamboo Fiber, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Basil, Natrual And Artificial Flavorings, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Colored With Turmeric Oleoresin, Cochineal Extract And Caramel
Check ServiVita Tomato & Basil Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ServiVita Tomato & Basil Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Where to buy
ServiVita Tomato & Basil Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


