Is SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • croutons wheat flour
  • wheat

croutons wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

An Asian-style salad kit delivering contrasting textures — tender greens, crunchy components, and crisp fried pieces—paired with a savory-tangy dressing. Commonly used for quick lunches, sides, or potlucks. Reviewers often praise fresh crunch and balanced flavor; some note small portions or inconsistent dressing distribution across servings and occasional texture variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Dressing Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Dijon Mustard Vinegar, Mustard Seed, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Contains Less Than 2% Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Anchovies (Fish), Garlic Puree Garlic, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Croutons Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Whey, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid Powder Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Dehydrated Parsley, Corn Starch, Uncured Bacon Pork, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Parmesan Cheese Parmesan Cheese Milk, Cheese Culture, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Black Pepper

Check SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing