Is Sesame Bagel 6 Pack, 1 lb Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached high gluten flour
unbleached high gluten flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached High Gluten Flour, Filtered Water, Barley Malt, Sesame Seeds, Brown Sugar, Cornmeal, Salt, Fresh Yeast
Check Sesame Bagel 6 Pack, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame Bagel 6 Pack, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Sesame Bagel 6 Pack, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


