Is Sesame Chicken Bar, 1.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- lactic acid
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken, organic raisins, lactic acid, organic hemp seeds, sea salt, dried garlic, dried onion, sesame seeds, cultured celery powder, sesame oil, ginger, black pepper, red pepper flakes, red pepper
Check Sesame Chicken Bar, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame Chicken Bar, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Sesame Chicken Bar, 1.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Bar


