Is Sesame Cracker – 1.8oz x 4 pieces (50g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavoring, Emulgator
Check Sesame Cracker – 1.8oz x 4 pieces (50g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame Cracker – 1.8oz x 4 pieces (50g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
Where to buy
Sesame Cracker – 1.8oz x 4 pieces (50g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


