Is SESAME EINSTEIN BAGELS, SESAME Soy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, COMMEAL, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES), WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SOY LECITHIN.
Check SESAME EINSTEIN BAGELS, SESAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESAME EINSTEIN BAGELS, SESAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
About this product
Bread · Whole


