Is NOODLE SOUP DRY MIX Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg
  • enriched egg noodles

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WHOLE EGG), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHICKEN FAT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED WHEAT, CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SOY FLOUR, SPICE, COLOR (TURMERIC), DEHYDRATED ONION, CHICKEN BROTH, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH.

Check NOODLE SOUP DRY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping